SPONSORS

 
DIAMOND SPONSOR




PLATINUM SPONSOR


Join the CTC Community!



About the Presenters

Amanda Acevedo

Judicial Assistant

Salt Lake Third District Court

Kim Allard

Director, Court Services

Utah Administrative Office of the Courts

Katherine Alteneder, JD

Coordinator

Self-Represented Litigation Network

Lori Ashley

Consultant

Hon. Jim Babler

Judge

Barron County Circuit Court, Wisconsin

Bryant Baehr

Chief Information Officer

Oregon Judicial Department

Hon. Jennifer Bailey

Administrative Judge

Circuit Civil Division, 11th Judicial Circuit of Florida

Shaharris Beh

Founder, Director

HackerNest

Christy Blakemore

Clerk of the Circuit Court

Boone County, Missouri

Rebecca Becker

Manager, Court Payment Center Court Services Division

Minnesota Judicial Branch

Jean Bousquet

Chief Information Officer

Wisconsin Court System

Lindsey Borschel

Creative Services Manager

Indiana Supreme Court

Ron Bowmaster

Director of the Information Technology Division

Utah Administrative Office of the Courts

Mark Britton

Founder & CEO

Avvo.com

Pat Brooks

Director Information Technology Services

Missouri Office of the State Court Administrator

Eric Brown

Colorado Judicial Branch

Judge Scott Brownell

Twelfth Judicial Circuit

Florida

Hon. Peter Cahill

Chief Judge

Hennepin County District Court, Minneapolis, Minnesota

Diane K. Carlisle

Executive Director of Content

ARMA International

Alan Carlson

Court Executive Officer

Superior Court of California, County of Orange

MJ Cartwright

CEO Court Innovations and Program Manager

University of Michigan’s Online Court Project

Amy Ceraso

Director of Information Technology

Administrative Office of Pennsylvania Courts (AOPC)

Judge Toh Yung Cheong

District Judge of the State Courts

Singapore

Dr. Tom Clarke

Vice President, Research and Technology

National Center for State Courts

Jim Conlin

Deputy Chief Information Officer

Oregon Judicial Branch

Janet Cornell

Court Consultant

Arizona

Mary DePrez

Director and Counsel of Trial Court Technology

Indiana Supreme Court

Charles Dollar

Consultant

Tony Douglass

President

FTR

Laurie Dudgeon

Director

Kentucky Administrative Office of the Courts

Travis Erickson

Court Executive

2nd District Juvenile Court in Utah

Laurie Fischer

Certified Records Manager and the Managing Director

Huron Consulting Group

Danielle Fox

Coordinator of Research and Performance

Montgomery County, Maryland

Sarah Coffey Frush, JD

Chief Attorney, Maryland Self Help Resource Center

Maryland Legal Aid

Michael Gatiglio

Sr. Administrator

Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles

Sara Gonsalves, JD

Manager of the Self Represented Litigant Program, Court Services Division

Minnesota Judicial Branch

Nancy Dietl Griffin

Human Resources and Development

Minnesota Judicial Branch

Gail Gruen

Assistive Technology Advisor

Center for Legal and Court Technology

Martin Gruen

Deputy Director

Center for Legal and Court Technology

Clifford W. Ham

Principal Architect, Design and Construction

California judicial council capital program

Dan Hall

Vice President, Court Consulting Services

National Center for State Courts

Jim Harris

Principal Court Management Consultant

National Center for State Courts

Sarah Hayes

Court Operations Analyst

Minnesota State Court Administrator’s Office

Hon. Brad R. Hill

Presiding Justice

Fifth District Court of Appeal in Fresno, California

Audrey Jun

Clicklaw Program Coordinator

Courthouse Libraries BC

Chris Iverson

Assistant Court Administrator

Unit 2, North Dakota

Robert H. Jacobsen

Senior Project Manager for the Information Technology Office

New Jersey Administrative Office of the Courts

Casey Kennedy

Director of Information Services

Office of Court Administration in Texas

Judge Dawn Klida

District Court Judge

Bay County, Michigan

Mike Kingery

Outreach Smartphone Monitoring

Phil Knox

Court Administrator

Maricopa County Superior Court

Hon. O. John Kuenhold

Senior Judge

Colorado

Fred Lederer

William & Mary Chancellor Professor and Director

Center for Legal and Court Technology

Hon. Carrie Lennon

District Court Judge

First Judicial District, Scott County, Minnesota

Mark Leong

Business Analyst, Court Services Division

Arizona Administrative Office of the Courts

Stephen Levenson

Yolanda Lewis

Court Administrator

Superior Court of Fulton County, Georgia

Chris Lundquist

Computer Systems Business Analyst

Pierce County District Court, Tacoma, Washington

Judge Gary Lynch

Judge

Missouri Court of Appeals, Southern District

Jeffrey Marecic

CIO

North Carolina Administrative Office of the Courts

Hon. Jennifer Marie

Deputy Presiding Judge

The State Courts of Singapore

Cynthia Marr

Analytic Support Manager

Pierce County District Court, Washington

Stacey Marz

Director, Family Law Self Help Center

Alaska Court System

Mindy Masias

Professor of Human Resources Management

University of Denver College

John Matthias

Principal Court Management Consultant

National Center for State Courts

James E. McMillan

Principal Court Management Consultant

National Center for State Courts

Norman Meyer

Clerk

US Bankruptcy Court, New Mexico

Ann Gail Meinster

District Court Magistrate

First Judicial District in Colorado

Rena Micklewright

Deputy Coordinator, Office of Language Access

New York State Unified Court System

Jerry Moyer

Court Administrator

Greene County Circuit Court, Springfield, Missouri

Julie Munkelwitz

Criminal Court Manager

2nd Judicial District of Minnesota

Miguel Navarro

Information Technology Analyst for the Information Technology Office

New Jersey Administrative Office of the Courts

Snorri Ogata

Chief Information Officer

Los Angeles County Superior Court

Rod Olson

Unit Court Administrator

North Dakota

Mark Paradise

Judicial Assistant

Third District Court, Salt Lake City, Utah

Heather Pettit

California Judicial Branch

Professor J.J. Prescott

Professor or Law and Codirector, Empirical Legal Studies Center and Program in Law and Economics

University of Michigan Law School

Nial Raaen

Principal Court Management Consultant

National Center for State Courts

Jennifer Rasmussen

Deputy Court Administrator for Information Technology

Nebraska Administrative Office of the Courts

Hon. Frank Racek

Presiding Judge

East Central Judicial District, Fargo, North Dakota

Kumar Rachuri

Director - Public Sector Innovation

Adobe

Bob Rath

Director of Appellate Court Technology

Indiana Supreme Court

Marcus Reinkensmeyer

Court Services Director

Arizona Administrative Office of the Courts

Sharon Reiss

Executive Director

Council of Magistrate Court Judges, Georgia

Salvador Reynoso

Lead Attorney

Superior Court of California, County of Orange

Brenidy A. Rice

Problem-Solving-Court Coordinator

Colorado State

Hon. Constance Russell

Circuit Court Judge

Fulton County, Georgia

Hon. Richard J. Sankovitz

Judge

Milwaukee County Circuit Court, Wisconsin

Richard Schauffler

Director of Research Services

National Center for State Courts

Les Schultz

Brown County Probation Director

New Ulm Minnesota

Hon. Mark Singer

County Court Judge

Manatee County, Florida

Michael Singer

Planning and Marketing of Security Solutions Leader

AVP Mobile, Cloud and Access Management Security, AT&T Business Marketing, AT&T

David Slayton

Administrative Director

Office of Court Administration in Texas

Hon. John Storck

Judge

Dodge County Circuit Court, Wisconsin

Alicia Summers, Ph.D.

Program Director, Research and Evaluation

National Council of Juvenile and Family Court Judges

Nora Sydow

Senior Court Management Consultant

National Center for State Courts

Tara Thomas

Tech Marketing Strategist

Co-founder and CMO of The Meeting Pool

Andrea Thompson

District Clerk

Collin County, Texas

Patricia Tobias

Principal Court Management Consultant

National Center for State Courts

Robert Turner

Chief Magistrate

Houston County, Georgia

Jen VanDemmeltraadt

Program Manager

Minnesota State Court Administrator’s Office

Jeannette Vannoy

Chief Information Officer

Superior Court of California, County of Napa

Hon. YEO Khee Eng Victor

Senior Director

Strategic Planning and Technology Department of the State Courts

Jamie L. Walter, Ph.D.

Director, Court Operations

Maryland Administrative Office of the Courts

Larry Webster

Principal Court Management Consultant

National Center for State Courts

David Wiklund

IT Projects Manager

4th Judicial District of Minnesota

Christine Williams

Associate Director for Research

Center for Legal and Court Technology

Chris Wolf

Vice President & Chief Technology Officer

VMware

Christopher Zaleski

Director of Criminal Justice Outreach and Business Development

Outreach Smartphone Monitoring

Hon. Rick Zerr

Circuit Judge

11th Judicial Circuit of Missouri